privacy policy

香草豆博客
隐私政策
Effective date: May 2018

香草豆博客operates the https://www.thevanillabeanblog website (the “Service”).

We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform you what personally identifiable information we may collect and how it may be used. This statement only applies to this Website.

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data.

我们使用您的数据提供和改善服务。通过使用服务,您同意收集和根据本政策使用的信息。除非本隐私政策另有界定者外,本隐私政策中使用的术语具有相同含义的条款及细则,从//www.mostsharak.com访问

提供什么信息我们收集和如何使用它?

个人资料
个人资料means data about a living individual who can be identified from those data (or from those and other information either in our possession or likely to come into our possession).

使用数据
使用数据is data collected automatically either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).

Cookies
Cookies are small data files stored on your browser by the Website. We may use both session cookies, which expire when you close your browser, and persistent cookies, which stay on your browser until deleted, to provide you with a more personalized experience on the Website.

Data Controller
Data Controller means a person who (either alone or jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for which and the manner in which any personal data are, or are to be, processed.

For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your data.

Data Processor (or Service Providers)
Data Processor (or Service Provider) means any person (other than an employee of the Data Controller) who processes the data on behalf of the Data Controller.

We may use the services of various Service Providers in order to process your data more effectively.

Data Subject
Data Subject is any living individual who is the subject of Personal Data.

User
The User is the individual using our Service. The User corresponds to the Data Subject, who is the subject of Personal Data.

Information Collection And Use
We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.

数据收集类型

If you create a user profile on the Website or leave a comment, certain information may be publicly visible. To create a user profile, you must choose a username and password and input your email address for profile confirmation. Your email address will never be available publicly. At your option, you may also add an avatar, a profile description, and a link to your website.

Cookies and Usage Data
We may use your Personal Data to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link or instructions provided in any email we send.

使用数据
We may also collect information how the Service is accessed and used (“Usage Data”). This Usage Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

Tracking & Cookies Data

The Website uses cookies to store visitors’ preferences, record user-specific information on what pages users access or visit, ensure that visitors are not repeatedly sent the same banner ads, customize Website content based on visitors’ browser type or other information that the visitor sends. Cookies may also be used by third-party services, such as Google Analytics, as described herein.

用户可以在任何时间,防止Cookie的设置,通过网站,通过使用您的互联网浏览器的相应设置,因此可能会永久拒绝Cookie的设置。此外,已经设置cookie可能会在任何时间通过互联网浏览器或其他软件程序删除。这是可能在所有流行的互联网浏览器。但是,如果用户在互联网浏览器中禁用Cookie的设置,而不是我们网站的所有功能,可以完全使用。

数据的使用
香草豆博客uses the collected data for various purposes:

To provide and maintain our Service
向您告知公司服务的变更
To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so
To provide customer support
To gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our Service
To monitor the usage of our Service
To detect, prevent and address technical issues
为您提供新闻,特别优惠以及从事提供其他产品,服务和活动类似于那些您已经购买或询问除非你选择不接收此类信息一般信息

Retention of Data
香草豆博客将保留您的个人数据只为只要是必要的载于本隐私政策的目的。我们将保留和使用您的个人信息在必要的范围内,以遵守我们的法律义务(例如,如果我们需要保留您的数据,以遵守适用的法律),解决争端,执行我们的法律协议和政策。

香草豆博客也将保留使用数据的内部分析的目的。使用数据通常保留的时间较短,当这些数据被用来加强安全性或改善我们的服务功能,或者我们在法律上有义务保留这些数据更长的时间段除外。

Transfer Of Data
Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction.

If you are located outside United States and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to United States and process it there.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

香草豆博客将采取一切必要的合理步骤,以确保除非有地方足够的控制,包括你的数据被视为安全且符合本隐私政策,并没有您的个人数据的传输将发生一个组织或一个国家您的数据的安全性和其他个人信息。

Disclosure Of Data
Disclosure for Law Enforcement
Under certain circumstances, The Vanilla Bean Blog may be required to disclose your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Legal Requirements
香草豆博客may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

To comply with a legal obligation
To protect and defend the rights or property of The Vanilla Bean Blog
To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public
To protect against legal liability

Security Of Data
您的数据的安全性对我们很重要,但要记住,没有在互联网上传输,或电子存储方法的方法是100%安全的。虽然我们力求用,以保护您的个人数据商业上可接受的手段,我们无法保证其绝对安全。

“Do Not Track” Signals
我们不支持不追踪(“DNT”)。不跟踪的,你可以在你的网页浏览器设置,通知网站,你不想被跟踪的偏好。

You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your web browser.

Your Rights
香草豆博客aims to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete, or limit the use of your Personal Data.

Whenever made possible, you can update your Personal Data directly within your account settings section. If you are unable to change your Personal Data, please contact us to make the required changes.

If you wish to be informed what Personal Data we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us.

In certain circumstances, you have the right:

To access and receive a copy of the Personal Data we hold about you
To rectify any Personal Data held about you that is inaccurate
To request the deletion of Personal Data held about you
You have the right to data portability for the information you provide to A Couple Cooks, LLC. You can request to obtain a copy of your Personal Data in a commonly used electronic format so that you can manage and move it.

Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests.

Service Providers
我们可以使用第三方公司和个人s to facilitate our Service (“Service Providers”), to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Analytics
We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.

Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity.

For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

Advertising
We may use third-party Service Providers to show advertisements to you to help support and maintain our Service.

We may use third-party advertising companies to serve content and advertisements when you visit the Website, which may use cookies, as noted above.

Mediavine Programmatic Advertising

The Website uses Mediavine to manage all third-party advertising on the Website. Mediavine serves content and advertisements when you visit the Website, which may use first and third-party cookies. A cookie is a small text file which is sent to your computer or mobile device (referred to in this policy as a “device”) by the web server so that a website can remember some information about your browsing activity on the Website. The cookie may collect information relating to your use of the Website, information about your device such as the device’s IP address and browser type, demographic data and, if you arrived at the Website via a link from a third-party site, the URL of the linking page.

First party cookies are created by the website that you are visiting. A third-party cookie is frequently used in behavioral advertising and analytics and is created by a domain other than the website you are visiting. Third-party cookies, tags, pixels, beacons and other similar technologies (collectively, “Tags”) may be placed on the Website to monitor interaction with advertising content and to target and optimize advertising. Each internet browser has functionality so that you can block both first and third-party cookies and clear your browser’s cache. The “help” feature of the menu bar on most browsers will tell you how to stop accepting new cookies, how to receive notification of new cookies, how to disable existing cookies and how to clear your browser’s cache. For more information about cookies and how to disable them, you can consult the information atwww.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies/

如果没有Cookie,你可能不能够采取网站内容和功能的充分利用。请注意,拒绝饼干并不意味着您将不再看到广告,当您访问我们的网站。

The Website may collect IP addresses and location information to serve personalized ads and pass it to Mediavine. If you would like more information about this practice and to know your choices to opt-in or opt-out of this data collection, please visithttps://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp。You may also visithttps://optout.aboutads.info/#/andhttps://optout.networkadvertising.org/#to learn more information about interest-based advertising. You may download the AppChoices app athttps://www.aboutads.info/appchoicesto opt out in connection with mobile apps, or use the platform controls on your mobile device to opt out.

Mediavine合作伙伴提供以下数据处理器:

  1. Pubmatic. You may find Pubmatic’s privacy policythrough this link。在网站上收集的数据可能会怪罪别人rred to Pubmatic and its demand partners for interest-based advertising. Statistical information and other non-cookie technologies (such as eTags and web or browser cache) may be used by third parties on this Website. Browser settings that block cookies may have no effect on these technologies, but you may clear your cache to delete such trackers. Data collected from a particular browser or device may be used with another computer or device that is linked to the browser or device on which such data was collected.
  2. Criteo. You may find Criteo’s privacy policythrough this link。收集网站上的数据可能会转移到Criteo及其需求的合作伙伴基于兴趣的广告。Criteo可能会收集,访问和使用的非身份数据时提高了Criteo技术等Criteo产品,程序和/或服务。这种非识别数据可包括现场用户行为和用户/页面的内容数据,网址,统计,或内部的搜索查询。非识别数据通过广告调用收集和存储与Criteo饼干为13个月的最长期限。
  3. Pulsepoint. You may find Pulsepoint’s privacy policythrough this link
  4. LiveRamp。您可能会发现LiveRamp的隐私政策through this link。When you use the Website, we share information that we may collect from you, such as your email (in hashed, de-identified form), IP address or information about your browser or operating system, with LiveRamp Inc, and its group companies (‘LiveRamp’). LiveRamp may use a cookie on your browser and match your shared information to their on- and offline marketing databases and those of its advertising partners to create a link between your browser and information in those other databases. This link may be shared by our partners globally for the purpose of enabling interest-based content or advertising throughout your online experience (e.g. cross device, web, email, in-app, etc.) by third parties unaffiliated with our website. These third parties may in turn link further demographic or interest-based information to your browser. To opt out of LiveRamp’s targeted advertising, please go here:https://liveramp.com/opt_out/
  5. RhythmOne. You may view RhythmOne’s privacy policythrough this link。RhythmOne uses cookies and similar tracking technologies (such as mobile device identifiers and digital fingerprinting) to provide its services. RhythmOne may use aggregated information (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) about your visits to this and other Websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. If you would like more information about this practice and to know your choices about not having this information used by these companies, please visit the following webpage:https://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp
  6. 区M.您可能会发现区M的隐私政策through this link
  7. YieldMo。您可能会发现YieldMo的隐私政策through this link。If you want to opt out of receiving interest based ads from Yieldmo or exercise your right under the加州消费者隐私法“(CCPA”)to opt-out of the sale of your personal information, you may do sothrough this link
  8. The Rubicon Project. You may find Rubicon’s privacy policythrough this link。如果您想选择退出的Rubicon接收基于兴趣的广告,或者根据您的行使权加州消费者隐私法“(CCPA”)to opt-out of the sale of your personal information, you may do sothrough this link。You may also utilize the网路广告联盟停用网页,Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page, or theEuropean Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page
  9. 亚马逊Publisher Services. You may find Amazon Publisher Services’ privacy policythrough this link
  10. AppNexus. You may find the AppNexus privacy policythrough this link
  11. OpenX的。您可能会发现是OpenX的隐私政策through this link
  12. Verizon Media formerly known as Oath. You may find Verizon Media’s privacy policythrough this link。You may also utilize the网路广告联盟停用网页,Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page, or theEuropean Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out pageto opt-out of the use of cookies for interest-based advertising.
  13. TripleLift。您可能会发现TripleLift的隐私政策through this link。To opt out of receiving interest-based advertising (including retargeting) from TripleLift’s services through the use of cookies in your current browser and for more information on what it means to opt-out, please go towww.triplelift.com/consumer-opt-out
  14. Index Exchange. You may find Index Exchange’s privacy policythrough this link。You may also utilize the网路广告联盟停用网页,Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page, or theEuropean Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out pageto opt-out of the use of cookies for interest-based advertising.
  15. Sovrn. You may find Sovrn’s privacy policythrough this link
  16. GumGum。您可能会发现GumGum的隐私政策through this link。GumGum may (i) use place and use cookies on end users’ browsers or use web beacons to collect information about end users who visit such Publisher Websites and (ii) link such collected end user information to other end user information provided by third parties in order to deliver targeted Advertisements to such end users.
  17. Digital Remedy. You may find Digital Remedy’s privacy policythrough this link
  18. MediaGrid. You may find MediaGrid’s privacy policythrough this link。MediaGrid may collect and store information about end-user interactions with this website through cookies, advertising IDS, pixels and server-to-server connections. MediaGrid was receive the following information: the page an End-User has requested and the referring/exit pages; Timestamp information (i.e., the date and time the End-User has visited the page); IP address; mobile device identifier; device model; device operating system; browser type; carrier; gender; age; geolocation (including GPS coordinates); clickstream data; cookie information; first-party identifiers’; and hashed email addresses; demographic and inferred interest information; and post-conversion data (from both online and offline behaviour). Some of this data is gathered from this website and others is gathered from advertisers. MediaGrid uses this data to provide its services. You may also utilize the网路广告联盟停用网页,Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out page, or theEuropean Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out pageto opt-out of the use of cookies for interest-based advertising or review their privacy policy for more information.
  19. RevContent – You may find RevContent’s privacy policythrough this link。RevContent may collect information about your browser or device, including browser type, IP Address, device type, user agent string, and operating system. RevContent also collects information about the websites you visit through their services, such as date and time of access and specific pages accessed and the content and ads you click on. You may opt-out of any personalization track byopting-out of RevContent’s data collection
  20. Centro, Inc. – You may find Centro’s privacy policythrough this link。You may find opt-out information for Centro’s services through the privacy policy link.
  21. 33Across, Inc. – You may find 33Across’s privacy policythrough this link。To opt-out of personalized advertising, please visithttps://optout.networkadvertising.org/?c=1
  22. Conversant. LLC – You may find Conversant’s privacy policythrough this link。Conversant uses information that does not directly identify you, such as information about your browser type, time and date of visit, your browsing or transaction activity, the subject of advertisements clicked or scrolled over, and a unique identifier (such as a cookie string, or a unique advertising identifier provided by your mobile device) during your visits to this and other websites and apps in order to provide advertisements about goods and services likely to be of greater interest to you. Conversant may use technologies such as cookies and other tracking technologies to collect this information. To learn more about interest-based advertising, or to opt-out, you can visitwww.youronlinechoices.euorhttps://www.networkadvertising.org/

Retargeting Ads

我们可以从事营销与第三方公司,如谷歌,Facebook,Instagram的或力度,以市场的网站。这些公司使用Cookie,根据使用者过去浏览的网站上投放广告。

Affiliate Program Participation

The Website may engage in affiliate marketing, which is done by embedding tracking links into the Website. If you click on a link for an affiliate partnership, a cookie will be placed on your browser to track any sales for purposes of commissions

香草豆博客is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to amazon.com

Links To Other Sites
我们的服务可能含有其他网站的链接are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy
Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 13 (“Children”).

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Children has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

Changes To This Privacy Policy
我们可能会更新我们的隐私政策不时。我们将通过发布此页面上的新的隐私政策通知你的任何变化。

We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the “effective date” at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us
如果您对本隐私政策有任何疑问,请与我们联系:

By email: thevanillabeanblog@gmail.com